Weekend

Brunch

Our menu is a colourful bouquet of home-made dishes! Enjoy a varied brunch programme at Le Piaf at the weekend.

Brunch from 9.00 am - 2.00 pm
The children's brunch is for our little guests up to the age of seven.

Dinner from 5.30 – 7.30 pm
Dishes with are our afternoon picks, available from 02.00 pm – 5.30 pm.

Allergies or intolerances? Please ask our staff, we will be happy to adapt the dishes.

Bagel

SIGNATURE BAGEL (Main course size)

Vegan Chicken | and 25.00

Crispy vegan chicken | carrots | tomatoes | cucumbers | chili mayo | chips & small salad

Fried Chicken 26.00

Crispy chicken thigh meat | egg | chili mayo | chips & small salad

Brisket 28.00

12h smoked beef | jus | homemade pickles | chips & small salad

BAGEL

Salmon16.00

Smoked salmon | honey-mustard | dill | pickled cucumber

Caprese | 19.00

Buffalo mozzarella | tomato | basil | olive oil

Rösti | 16.00

Crispy rösti in a bagel | sour cream | garden herbs

+ with fried egg2.00

+ with bacon 3.00

+ with melted cheese3.00

Meatloaf | 19.00

Baked meatloaf 120g | mustard

+ with fried egg2.00

Breakfast

Small Breakfast 16.50

Regional sausage & cheese specialities | butter | homemade bread | jam | seasonal fruit

Small Veggie Breakfast | 16.50

Regional cheese specialties | egg tapenade | homemade jam | honey | sourdough bread & toast

Salmon Breakfast16.00

Salmon with horseradish cream | capers | shallots | toast | butter

Specials

Chia-Pudding | | 300 g15.00

Strawberry | coconut

Açaí-Bowl | | 300 g16.00

Açaí | skyr | banana | kiwi | seasonal berries | granola

Granola Glutenfree | | 300 g16.00

Banana | Peanut | salted Caramel

Fruit salad | 8.00

Seasonal fruits 150g | grapes | orange | honey

Eggs

Shakshuka | 16.00

Tomatoes | poached eggs | hummus | yoghurt

Scrample | 18.00

Creamy scrambled eggs from three eggs | herbs | sourdough

Eggs Benedict | also 16.00

Poached eggs | boiled ham | hollandaise sauce | spinach | cornmeal French bun

Eggs Benedict Salmon 19.00

two poached eggs | smoked salmon | Hollandaise | cornmeal french bun

French Toast & Pancakes

French Toast | 16.00

Seasonal berries | maple syrup

Le Piaf Pancakes | 16.00

Honey | cream | seasonal berries

Pancakes Savoury 19.00

Pancakes | bacon | maple syrup

Rösti

⌀ 12 cm / ⌀ 15 cm

Plain | also 12.00 / 15.00

+ Fried egg2.00
+ Bacon 3.00
+ Cheese3.00

Dessert

Homemade Cakes from 6.50
Vegetarisch | Vegan | auch  = auf Wunsch gerne vegan

Kid’s Brunch

For our little guests up to 7 years

Pancake Delight | 8.50
  • 2 mini pancakes with ahor syrup or Caotina Choco Crème
  • Seasonal fruit & berries
  • 1 small glass of orange juice / apple juice or babychino
+ bacon 2.00
Croissant Bliss | 9.50
  • 1 mini butter croissant
  • Butter + jam
  • Seasonal fruit & berries
  • 1 small glass of orange juice / apple juice or baby chino
Scrabled Egg Party | also 10.50
  • Scrambled eggs
  • Toast
  • Sausage & cheese
  • Cucumber & carrot sticks
  • 1 small glass of orange juice / apple juice or baby chino

More offers

Lucerne-Style Birchermüesli | 6.00

Oat flakes | yoghurt | apple pieces | sultanas

Chocoflakes | also 6.00

Chocolate crispy flakes with whole milk & seasonal berries

Cornflakes | also 6.00

Crispy flakes with whole milk & seasonal berries

Vegetarian| Vegan | also = vegan on request

Salads

All salads are served with our natural sourdough bread.

Hokkaido pumpkin & Feta Salad | 16.00

roasted Hokkaido pumpkin | feta | rocket salad | pomegranate | pumpkin seeds | maple-mustard vinaigrette

Le Piaf Fall Bowl | 18.00

couscous | oven-roasted root vegetables | kale | apple | pomegranate | tahini dressing

+ with feta mousse3.00

+ with swiss chicken6.00

Lamb’s Lettuce | 15.00

egg | croutons | house dressing

+ with bacon2.00

+ with grisons air-dried meat3.00

Homemade leek and cheese tart | 21.00

with a small seasonal autumn salad

+ Lucerne french fries or sweet potato fries | +7.50

Soups

All soups are served with our natural sourdough bread.

Lentil carrot soup | | 14.00

coconut milk | muhammara | croutons

Chestnut and Apple Velouté | | 15.00

creamy chestnut soup | apple | celery | sour cream | sourdough croutons

Soup of the day | 10.00

vegetarian | vegan | or = vegan on request

Le Piaf Classics

With natural sourdough bread made from Swiss wheat, water, salt and very little yeast.

Croque Monsieur | 18.00

sourdough bread | Swiss farmer ham | Swiss cheese | béchamel | leaf salad

Croque Madame | 19.50

sourdough bread | Swiss farmer ham | Swiss cheese | béchamel | fried egg | lettuce

Croque Chasseur | | 24.00

roasted sourdough bread | mushrooms | leek | swiss cheese | béchamel | leaf salad

Croque Brisket | 28.00

24-hour slow-cooked brisket | roasted sourdough bread | swiss cheese | mustard béchamel |
pickled onion | leaf salade

«Tour de Croque» Sharing | 48.00

Croque Madame | Croque Monsieur | Croque Chasseur | leaf salad | for two persons

+ soup or salad of the day | available with every hot sandwich +7.00

Autumn Dishes

Beef Bourguignon28.50

braised swiss beef | mashed potatoes | bacon | mushrooms | pearl onions

Valais-Style Chicken 27.00

swiss chicken in a white wine cream sauce | leek | carrots | mashed potatoes

Loaded Roasted Pumpkin | 23.00

roasted pumpkin | beluga lentils | feta mousse | pomegranate | herb oil | pumpkin seeds

Beef roulades with Venison31.00

braised beef roll with ground | spaetzli | red cabbage | chestnuts | cranberry cream sauce | pear

Wild Mushroom Spaetzli | 24.00

spaetzli | wild mushrooms | leek | cream

+ soup or salad of the day | available with a main course +7.00

Tatar & TARTE FLAMBÉE

The tatar is served with our toasted natural sourdough bread.

Le Piaf beef tatar | 200g I 100g36.00 | 28.00

mustard | cornichons | capers | shallots herbs | roasted sourdough bread

Tarte flambée | 19.00
Wheat dough | crème fraiche | onions |

+ bacon+ 3.00

Tarte flambée Alpage | 24.00

potato | bacon | raclette cheese | pickled onion | chives

Comfort Food

Loaded Fries Entrecôte 29.00

entrecôte | fine regional fries | café de paris sauce

Loaded Fries Beef-Brisket 27.00

24-hour slow-cooked brisket | fine regional fries | pickled onion

Homemade Chicken Fingers & Hash Brown Fries 26.00

crispy swiss chicken | Hash Brown Fries | salad | café de paris mayo | peperoni-feta cheese dip

vegetarian | vegan | or = vegan on request

Sweet delicacies

We bake fresh, seasonal products every day according to our own recipes.

Cannelés | Madeleines | Pistachio Financiers3.00
Homemade cake from 6.50

+ Whipped cream+ 1.50

Aperitif

Charcuterie & Cheese platter | 23.00

honey-crusted ham | sliced salami | Brie de Nangis | Alpine cheese | homemade pickles | fruit mustard | olives

Cheese platter | 22.00

hummus | mountain cheese | Brie de Nangis | Muhammara | olives | homemade pickles | fruit mustard | | or

+ Lucerne french fries or sweet potato fries | +7.50

Snack

Wasabi nuts 5.50
Vegetable chips 6.00
Smoked almonds 6.50
Cashew nuts with truffel 7.00

vegetarian | vegan | or = vegan on request

House-roasted coffee specialties

Our roasted premium blends are made from organically certified highland coffee beans and are gently roasted on site for a long time: Robusta from India and Arabica beans from the Santa Anita Estate in Costa Rica.

Available in 250g bags for take away.

Our specialty coffees are available with cow’s milk, oat drink or as decaf option.

Espresso | Ristretto5.00
Espresso Macchiato5.00
Cortado | Espresso | Milk 5.50
Café Crème | Americano5.00
Café au lait 6.00
Latte Macchiato | Flat White 6.50
Cappuccino6.00
Ice Coffee | Espresso shot | milk | ice cubes6.50
Affogato | Espresso shot | vanilla ice cream7.50
Gingerbread-Latte | Latte Macchiato | Gingerbread syrup | cinnamon 7.00
Le Grand Piaf | Coffee | Felchlin chocolate | milk8.50
Schümli Pflümli | Coffee | Whipped cream | 4 cl Zwetschge8.50
Chai Latte | Assam or Rooibos tea | cardamom | ginger | cloves7.00
Dirty Chai Latte 8.00

Assam or Rooibos tea | cardamom | ginger | cloves | espresso-shot

Matcha Latte (from Japan) | matcha vanilla | milk 7.00
Dirty Matcha Latte (from Japan)8.00

matcha vanilla | milk | espresso-shot

UBE Latte7.00

milk | violet yams powder

Dirty UBE Latte8.00

Espresso shot | milk | violet yams powder

Hot chocolate | Couverture Grand Cru Felchlin6.50
Golden Milk | turmeric | ginger | cinnamon | pepper7.00
Take Away cup incl. 1 hot drink | made from recycled coffee grounds18.00

+ Sirup+ 1.00

Coffee with ice cream and shot

Baileys Vanilla Dream 8.50

1 scoop of vanilla ice cream | 2cl baileys | espresso | whipped cream | chocolate

Irish Whiskey Caramel Coffee 12.00

1 scoop of vanilla ice cream | 2cl irish whiskey | espresso | brown sugar | whipped cream | caramel syrup

Eggnog Coffee Delight 8.50

1 scoop of vanilla ice cream | 2cl eggnog | espresso | whipped cream | chocolate

Berry Gin Iced Coffee 8.50

1 scoop of chocolate ice cream | 2cl Studer gin | espresso | currants | mint

Iced Amaretto Coffee Float 8.50

1 scoop of vanilla ice cream | 2cl amaretto | espresso | almonds

Pistachio Chocolate Latte | alcohol-free8.50

1 scoop of pistachio ice cream | milk | espresso | chocolate

Tea

Ginger tea | freshly pressed ginger | lemon | honey | mint 6.50

+ Ginger liqueur Shot | 3cl+ 2.00

Organic teas by Sirocco5.50

Moroccan Mint | mint tea
Purple Breeze | Darjeeling
Verbena | verbena tea
Jade Oolong
Piz Palü | Swiss herbal tea
Red Kiss | fruit tea
Golden Assam | black tea from India
Rooibos | Rooibos Tangerine
Camomile Orange Blossoms | camomile tea with orange

Homemade specialties & soft drinks

Lemonades & iced teas | 4dl6.00

Le Piaf Kola (homemade)
Sencha Iced Tea
Mate-Pomegranate Iced Tea
Pear-Rosemary Shrub
Grape-Blackcurrant Lemonade

Ramseier apple spritzer | 3.3dl5.50
Ramseier sour cider | 3.3dl | non-alcoholic 7.50
Lori’s Mate cold brew | 3.3dl 7.00
Cold-pressed orange juice | 1dl3.00
Pear juice | 1dl3.00
zämä® Luzerner Bergkräuter Soda | lemonade 3.3dl6.00
Apple juice | 2dl4.00
Water for water | sparkling or still water | 5dl / 1l*5.00 | 8.50

* Chilled and filtered drinking water from Lucerne, including a donation for water projects in Africa.

Beer & Cider

We are always on the lookout for regional craft beers and ciders from manufacturers, which we offer on a rotating basis.

Eichhof Braugold | 3.3dl6.00
Eichhof Radler | 3.3dl6.00
Eichhof non-alcoholic | 3.3dl6.00
Kitchen Brew Windstill NEIPA 0.5% | 3.3dl6.50
Braupark Hopfetropfe | 3.3dl8.00
Leffe Blonde | 3.3dl7.50
Ittinger Klosterbräu | Amber | 3.3dl7.00
Appenzeller Weizenbier | wheat beer | 3.3dl9.00
Ramseier mild cider| 3.3dl7.50

Wine & Sparkling Wine

white wine

Mar de Lisboa Branco | 1dl / 7.5dl7.50 | 39.00

Arinto | Verdelho | Quinta de Chocapalha

Le Piaf Blanc | 1dl / 7.5dl8.50 | 49.00

Chasselas | Domaine Ruedin, Cressier by Jacques Tatasciore

Vallombrosa Bianco DOC | 1dl / 7.5dl9.00 | 54.00

Chardonnay | Viognier | Sauvignon blanc | Johanniter Tamborini Vini, Ticino

Roero Arneis Correggia Mateo | 1dl / 7.5dl9.50 | 57.00

Roero Arneis | Ornella Costa | Canale, Piemonte

Rosé wine

By Ott  “Domaines Ott” | 1dl / 7.5dl9.00 | 54.00

Pinot Noir | Domaine Ruedin, Cressier by Jacques Tatasciore

Le Piaf Rosé | 7.5dl 51.00

Pinot Noir | Domaine Ruedin, Cressier by Jacques Tatasciore

red wine

Mar de Lisboa Tinto | 1dl / 7.5dl7.50 | 39.00

Touriga Nacional | Syrah | Tinta Roriz | Castelao | Quinta de Chocapalha

Tempranillo El Convertido | 1dl / 7.5dl8.00 | 48.00

Tempranillo | De Haan Altes, Spain

Le Piaf Rouge | 1dl / 7.5dl8.50 | 49.00

Pinot Noir | Domaine Ruedin, Cressier by Jacques Tatasciore

Zweigelt | 1dl / 7.5dl9.00 | 54.00

Kurt Angerer | Austria

Bubbles

Crémant d’ Alsace brut | 1dl / 7.5dl11.00 | 66.00

Nature Esquisses Bueche

Louis Roederer Brut | 1dl / 7.5dl19.00 | 120.00

Champagne

Chavin Zero Sparkling | 1dl / 7.5dl9.00 | 54.00

Non-alcoholic sparkling wine I Chardonnay

Aperitif & digestif

Aperol Spritz | 2dl12.00

Aperol | prosecco | mineral

Gintoni Apero non-alcoholic | 2dl12.00

Gintoni Apero | tonic

Hugo | 2dl12.00

Elderflower syrup | prosecco | mineral water

Negroni Sbagliato | 2dl14.00

Prosecco | red vermouth | campari

Chandon Spritz | 2dl11.00

Chandon | sparkling wine | orange

“Le Piaf” Spritz with Prosecco | 2dl 12.00

seasonal sirup | prosecco | mineral

“Le Piaf” Spritz | 2dl | non-alcoholic9.50

our seasonal Spritz with tonic

Sanbitter | 1dl6.00
Campari | 4cl 8.00

with mineral

with orange juice+ 3.00

Rebels Gin Alternative 0.00% Wallis | 4cl | Tonic15.00
Studer Highland Dry Gin | 4cl | Tonic14.00
Edelwhite London Dry Gin | 4cl | Tonic17.00
Marc Barrique Pinot Noir | 2dl12.00